?

Log in

March 2007

S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Eye

dragonankh in screen_queens

Heroes - I'm confused



One thing I'm confused about is that woman who tricked Claire's father. The one who can manipulate reality and what you see (She was the one who also pretended to be Simone when the cops were at Isaac's place). She isn't the Wireless woman is she? So where did she come from? Or did I miss that?

Comments

Wireless woman? Oh I think I know what you're asking. She was the woman that was in the lab with eric roberts and the guy who can hear people's thoughts when they first got there last week after the incident at Claire's house. She became HRG's partner after the Hatian went rogue.
the wireless woman was the one who communicated with Ted through the laptop and hooked up with Ted (nuclear guy) and Matt (mind reader) to get to HRG's house.

But then there's also the woman who does the funky reality shifting... pretending she was Simone and HRG's wife..

am i making sense? lol because i think i'm confusing myself :)
I have no memory of the wireless woman. I'm going to blame the Haitian.

I have to reread the original post because I don't remember what it said. That damn Haitian is really pissing me off with all his memory sucking!

Okay, here's the blurb about the woman in question...


Season 1, Episode 16: Unexpected
Original Air Date: 19 February 2007
Peter painfully learns that someone close may have betrayed him and Claude. Matt's world spirals out of control when radioactive man Ted Sprague and Hana Gitelman, a fierce young woman with "wireless" mental abilities, drop into his life. After blood is spilled, Hiro makes a difficult decision about his mission. Claire is unable to contain her anger at her father.

Now I'm looking at the cast for that episode here http://imdb.com/title/tt0942525/

I'm not seeing her. Maybe you'll recognize her since my memory of her has been erased. Damn Haitian!
Oh duh. It says right in the blurb that it's this woman:

http://imdb.com/name/nm1065664/

I think that's the one that busted HRG.
Nope. It's not her. I just read the list of work on her IMDB profile and Unexpected was her last episode. But the one who exposed HRG was in the last episode and unexpected was a few episodes ago.
the one you posted was the Wireless woman - Hana

the new one who busted HRG is Candice. they need to pick women who don't look exactly alike! LOL
that damn haitian! how dare he! (lol)

i find tv.com better for indidivual episodes and characters. lemme check

hana gitelman was the wireless character's name: http://imdb.com/name/nm1065664/

but i think the other girl was called Candice Wilmer: http://imdb.com/name/nm1335291/

they look so much alike! now i know why i was confused :)

Okay, yep. I still don't remember the wireless woman. Wait, did she die or did something happen to her. I seem to recall some woman doing something online I think and then a sense of doom around her.

Of course that could be a fake memory.
i think the haitian is definitely implementing fake memories :p

i really don't know what happened to the wireless woman. i just remember her being able to chat to ted on his laptop without an internet connection. yup. that's a superpower i want!!!
Well it would certainly be a cost effective superpower!
can you picture it?

"don't mind me, i'm just checking my email"
"but we're in the middle of nowhere!"
"and your point is?"
yep..then she was gone when they went to his house
so where did she go? i either missed it or they didn't explain it :(
I have no memory of this at all which is kind of freaking me out. Again, I blame the thought suckers. That going to be my new excuse every time I have forget something!
can i use that too? lol